Mastersball Fantasy Forum

A forum on fantasy baseball by the people who bring you Mastersball
Return to: Mastersball.
It is currently October 24th, 2017, 4:20 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: 2017 Minor League Draft- Taken Minor Leaguers
PostPosted: December 23rd, 2016, 12:12 pm 
Offline
Hall of Famer

Joined: January 9th, 2009, 10:56 am
Posts: 1313
updated thru end MiL draft

A 12

Domingo Acevedo, NYY (roundRock)
Ronald Acuna, Atl (Omaha)
Spencer Adams, CWS (Springfield)
Willy Adames, TB (Madison)
Jordan "Jo" Adell, Ballard HS (Ky) (Storrs City)
Brady Aiken, HS (Franklin)
Ozhaino Albies, Atl (Eagleton)
Jorge Alfaro, Texas (Beijing)
Anthony Alford, Tor (Grassland)
Kolby Allard Atl (Mactaquac)
Luis Almanzar DR (Beijing)
Miguel Almonte, Kansas City (Beijing)
Dariel Alvarez, Baltimore (Madison)
J Alvarez, Oak (Springdale)
Yadier Alvarez LAD (Madison)
Ian Anderson Atl (miami)
Mark Appel, Phil (River City)
Kohei Arihara, Japan (WindyCity)
Lazaro Armenteros, cuba (TTown)
Randy Arozarena - Cuba (Springdale)
Christian Arroyo SF (Miami)

B 33
P Michael Baez Cuba (WindyCity)
Roberto Baldoquin, LAA (Springdale)
Manny Banuelos, NY Yankees (Springfield)
Franklin Barreto, Toronto (Brew City)
Luis Alexander Basabe, BOS
Jake Bauers TB (T Town)
Chris Beck, Chicago WS (Mactaquac)
Tyler Beede, Vanderbilt University (River City)
Seth Beer Clemson (Grassland)
Josh Bell, Pittsburgh (River City)
Alexei Bell - Cuba (Springdale)
Cody Bellinger LAD (Madison)
Will Benson, HS, Atlanta Georgia (Miami)
Jairo Beras, Texas (Springdale)
Bo Bichette, Tor (Auburn)
Dante Bichette, Jr., NY Yankees (Acton)
Jorge Bonifacio, Kansas City (Springdale)
Bobby Bradley, Clev (Grassland)
Jed Bradley, Milwaukee (Round Rock)
Lewis Brinson, Texas (Grassland)
Gary Brown, San Francisco (Springfield)
Walker Buehler LAD (Omaha)
Zach burdi, CWS (Auburn)
J.B. Bukauskas, UNC (StorrsCity)


C 21

Willie Calhoun LAD (Madison)
Dazmon Cameron, Eagles Landing Christian Academy, Georgia (Grassland)
Jeimar Candelario, CHC (TTown)
Triston Casas American Heritage High (Hambinos)
Rusney Castillo, Cuba (Toledo)
Luis Castro, Colorado (Sewell)
Dylan Cease, CHC (Omaha)
Gavin Cecchini (TTown)
Matt Chapman, Oak (Franklin)
Chance Cisco Bal (TTown)
Trent Clark, MIL ( SanAntonio)
AJ Cole, Oakland (T Town)
Zach Collins, CWS (Eagleton)
Tim Cooney, StL (Springdale)
Franchy Cordero, SD (Acton)
Jharel Cotton, OAK (Roundrock)
Clint Coulter, Milwaukee (Madison)
Dylan Cozens, Phil (Sewell)
Will Craig WakeForest (Hambinos)
JP Crawford, Philadelphia (Mactaquac)
Todd Cunningham, Atlanta (Windy City)


D 15


Bobby Dalbec, Ari (Springfield)
Hagen Danner, HS(Sewell)
Matt Davidson, Chicago WS (Acton)
Jose de Leon, LAD (Auburn)
Rafael De Paula, NY Yankees (Round Rock)
Alfredo Despaigne, Cuba (Beijing)
Jorge Despaigne Cuba (Madison)
Rafael Devers, Boston (Franklin)
Yusneil Diaz LAD (Beijing)
Isan Diaz Cin (Sewell)
Wilmer Difo Was (Beijing)
Hunter Dozier, 3b, KC (Omaha)
Samir Duenez, KC (T-Town)
Justin Dunn (Hambinos)

E 3

CJ Edwards Jr, 5 Chicago Cubs (Round Rock)

Anderson Espinosa, Bos (Miami)

F 10

Alex Faedo, Univ Fla (SanAntonio)
Jacob Faria TB (RoundRock)
Erick Feddle, Was (Springdale)
Jose Miguel Fernandez, Cuba (BrewCity)
Derek Fisher, HOU (Windy City)
Jack Flaherty StL (Omaha)
Ti’quan Forbes, Columbia HS, Mississippi (Windy City)
Lucius Fox SF (Springdale)
Clint Frazier, Cleveland (Brew City)
Kyle Freeland, Col (Roundrock)
Max Fried, San Diego (MIami)
Shintaro Fujinami Hanshin Tigers (Mactaquac)
Carson Fulmer CWS (roundrock)


G 16

Dermis Garcia, NYY (Beijing)
Wilkerman Garcia NYY (Hambinos)
Amir Garrett Cin (Auburn)
P Braxton Garrett, marlins (Franklin)
Michael Gettys, Gainesville HS, Georgia (Grassland)
Casey Gillaspie, TB (T Town)
Lucas Giolito, Washington (Franklin)
Ruddy Giron, SD (TTown)
Tyler Glasnow, Pittsburgh (Grassland)
Nelson Gomez, NYY (Beijing)
Stephen Gonsalves, Minn (Springdale)
Marco Gonzalez, StL (Mactaquac)
Nick Gordon, Olympia HS, Florida (Brew City)
Yulieski Gourriel, Cuba (Madison)
Lourdes Gourriel Jr, Cuba (BrewCity)
Zach Granite Min (Sewell)
Connor Greene, Tor (Miami)
Hunter Greene HS (BrewCity)
Cadyn Grenier Oregon State (Mactaquac)
Jacob Groome, HS (Acton)
Robert Gsellman NYM (Miami)
Javier Guerra, SD (Auburn)
Vladimir Guerrero Jr Tor (Brew City)
Taylor Guerrieri, Tampa Bay (Franklin)
Vladimer Gutierrez Cuba (roundrock)

H 14

Josh Hader, Mil (Auburn)
Mitch Haniger, ARI (Sewell)
Ian Happ, CHC ( Miami)
alec hansen OU (Storrs City)
Alen Hanson, Pittsburgh (Grassland)
Monte Harrison, Mil (BrewCity)
Hunter Harvey, Baltimore (Hambinos)
Ke'Bryan Hayes Pitt (Miami)
Starling Heredia, LAD (BrewCity)
Derek Hill, Det (Beijing)
Jeff Hoffman, East Carolina University (Round Rock)
Grant Holmes, LAD (Franklin)
Brent Honeywell TB (Auburn)
Dustin Hooper HS (TTown)
Rhys Hoskins (San Antonio)
Tanner Houck, MIzzou (StorrsCity)
Jae-Gyung Hwang, Korea (Springdale)

I 1


J 14
Alex Jackson, Rancho Bernardo HS, California (Central Park)
Luke Jackson, Texas (Mactaquac)
Brandon Jacobs, Chicago WS (Round Rock)
Eric Jagielo, NY Yankees (Mactaquac)
Tyler Jay, Minn (Miami)

Eloy Jimenez, Chicago Cubs (Auburn)
Joe Jimenez Det (Mactaquac)
Jahmai Jones LAA (Madison)

Aaron Judge, NY Yankees (Acton)


K 2

Rob Kaminsky Cle (Springfield)
James Kaprielian, NYY (Sewell)
Jarred Kelenic (Hambinos)
Mitch Keller, Pitt (StorrsCity)
Jeren Kendall, Vandy (BrewCity)
Carter Kieboom, (Mactaquac)
Franklyn Kilome PHil (Franklin)
Nick Kingham, Pitt (Sewell)
Alex Kirilloff, Minn (Auburn)
Andrew Knapp Phil (Eagleton)
Tyler Kolek, Shepherd HS, Texas (Windy City)
Mike Kopech Bos (Eagleton)
Matt Krook Ore (Springfield)

L 5

Alex Lange LSU (Hambinos)
Gilbert Lara, Mil (BrewCity)
Ramon Laureano, Hou (Miami)
Dae Ho Lee Sea (Madison)
Kyle Lewis, Mercer College ( Acton)
Royce Lewis HS (Hambinos)
Desmond Lindsay, NYM (Omaha)
Rymer Liriano, San Diego (Round Rock)
Jorge Lopez, Mil (SanAntonio)
Reynaldo Lopez, Was (Phil)
Yoan Lopez, Ari (Sewell)

M 23

Kevin Maitan, Venez (Storrs City)
Matt Manning Det (T Town)
Manuel Margot Bos (Grassland)
Deven Marrero, Boston (Mactaquac)
Francis Martes Hou (Storrs CIty)
Eddy Julio Martinez (Beijing)
Jorge Mateo, NYY (acton)
OF Seuly Matias, KC
Michael Matuella, Duke U (CentralPark)
Reese McGuire, Pittsburgh (Madison)
Brendan McKay Louisville (Auburn)
Billy McKinney, Cin (Acton)
Triston McKenzie Clev (Hambinos)
Ryan McMahon, Colorado (Auburn)
Austin Meadows, Pittsburgh (Franklin)
Adelberto Mejia, San Francisco (Eagleton)
Francisco Mejia Cle (Mactaquac)
Yohander Mendez, TEX (SanAntonio)
Yoan Moncada, cuba (Beijing)
Raul Mondesi Jr., Kansas City (Mactaquac)
Mickey Moniak Phil (miami)
Mark Montgomery, NY Yankees (Round Rock)
Frank Montas LAD (Roundrock)
Adrian Morejon Cuba (Madison)
Steven Moya, Det (Miami)
Tom Murphy Col (Sewell)


N 8

Sho Nakata, Japan (Madison)
Josh Naylor Mia (SanAntonio)
Sean Newcomb, Hartford University (Central Park)
Kevin Newman Pitt (Miami)
Justin Nicolino, Miami (Sewell)
Brandon Nimmo, NY Mets (Franklin)
Jacob Nottingham, Oak (Springfield)
Dom Nunez, Col (TTown)
Renato Nunez, Oak (Miami)

O 10


Seung-Hwan Oh, STL (RoundRock)
Hector Olivera, cuba (Windycity)
Mike Olt, Chicago Cubs (Windy City)
Jorge Ona Cuba (Hambinos)
Tyler O'Neill (Omaha)
Demi Orimoloye, MIL (Auburn)
Jhailyn Ortiz Phil (auburn)
Luis Ortiz, Sanger HS, California (Windy City)
Shohei Otani, (Acton)
Henry Owens, Boston (Toledo)
Chris Owings, Arizona (Round Rock)

P 15

Joey Pankake, University of South Carolina (Acton)
Byung Ho-Park, Minn (Madison)
David Paulino Hou (Springdale)
Dorssys Paulino, Cleveland (Grassland)
Max Pentecost, Tor (Mactaquac)
Franklin Perez, Hou (Eagleton)
P Ceoline Perez, Cuba/Hou
Delvin Perez, PR (Beijing)
DJ Peterson, Seattle (Sewell)
Brett Phillips, Hou (Philly)
Riley Pint, St. Thomas Aquinas High School (KS) (SanAntonio)
Nick Plummer, HS (Sewell)
Jorge Polanco, Minn (Springdale)
AJ Puk ( Hambinos)

Q 1

Cal Quantrill, Hou (Grassland)
Roman Quinn, Phi (Miami)

R 15

Rangel Ravelo, CWS (TTown)
Corey Ray Louisville (Franklin)
AJ Reed, Hou (Auburn)
Buddy Reed Fla (StorrsCity)
Sean Reid-Foley Tor (StorrsCity)
Hunter Renfroe, San Diego (Franklin)
Austin Riley Atl (Franklin)
Victor Roache, Milwaukee (Springfield)
Luis Robert, Cuba (Springdale)
Daniel Robertson, Oak (Beijing)
Victor Robles, Was (Springdale)
Kumar Rocker, HS (Sewell)
Brendan Rodgers, (Brew City)
Eduardo Rodriquez, Bos (Miami)
Adrian Rondon, TB (Beijing)
Amed Rosario NYM (Mactaquac)
Norge Ruiz Cuba (windyCity)
Rio Ruiz, Hou (Mactaquac)
Blake rutherford, Chaminade College ( Grassland)

S 30

Gary Sanchez, NY Yankees (Grassland)
Jesus Sanchez, Rays (Hambinos)
Luis Sardinas, Texas (Round Rock)
Corey Seager, LA Dodgers (Franklin)
J.J. Schwarz, Florida (Omaha)
Nick Senzel, Tennessee (Omaha)
Carlos Sierra Cuba (Windy City)
Yaisel Sierra, Cuba (Windy City)
Chris Shaw, BC (Acton)
Jordan Sheffield, Tullahoma HS, Tennessee (Oxford)
Justus Sheffield Cle (StorrsCity)
Braden Shipley, Arizona (Springfield)
Lucas Sims, Atlanta (Springfield)
Brady Singer, FLA (Sewell)
Bryson Smith, Cincinnati (Avenel)
Dominic Smith, NY Mets (Grassland)
Pavin Smith, UVA (Omaha)
Mike Soroka Atl (Franklin)
Juan Soto, Was (SanAntonio)
Bubba Starling, Kansas City (Acton)
Robert Stephenson, Cincinnati (Franklin)
Tyler Stephenson Cin (StorrsCity)
Christin Stewart, Det (T Town)
Kohl Stewart, Minnesota (River City)
Matt Strahm, KC 7 (roundRock)
Tomoyuki Sugano, Japan (WindyCity)
Dansby Swanson, ATL (Franklin)
Thomas Szapucki, NYM (Hambinos)

T 10


Raimel Tapia, Colorado (Grassland)
Leodys Taveras, Tex (Beijing)
Tyrone Taylor, Milwaukee (Madison)
Rowdy Tellez Tor (Hambinos)
Matt Thaiss LAA (SanAntonio)
Andrew Toles 7 (RoundRock)
Gleyber Torres, CHC (SanAntonio)
Dion Toscano, Det (Round Rock)
Taylor Trammell Cin (Grassland)
Kyle Tucker, Hou (Hambinos)
Brice turang, HS (Grassland)

U 1
Duane Underwood CHC (Oxford)
Richard (Castillo) Urena, Tor (Mactaquac)
Luis Urias SD (Omaha)


V 5

Alex Verdugo, LAD (Windy City)
Mark Vientos Charles W Flanagan HS Pembroke Pines FLA (BrewCity)
Dan Vogelbach, Chicago Cubs (Acton)


W 19
Forrest Wall,Col (Hambinos)
Luke Weaver, Florida State University (Acton)
Chih Wei Hu TB (madison)
Erich Weiss, University of Texas (Mactaquac)
Joey Wendle, OAK (Springdale)
Jaime Westbrook, ARI (Sewell)
Forrest Whitley, Hou (Madison)
Garrett Whitley, TB (Springfield)
Mason Williams, NY Yankees (Acton)
Nick Williams, Texas (Brew City)
Mac Williamson, San Francisco (T Town)
Jesse Winker, Cincinnati (Springfield)
Bobby Witt, Jr (SanAntonio)
Brandon Workman, Boston (Round Rock) $5
Kyle Wright, Vandy (StorrsCity)

Y 1

Tetsuto Yamada Tokyo Yakult Swallows (BrewCity)
OF Yuki Yanagita, Softbank Hawks (Mactaquac)
Luis Yander Cuba (Windy City )

Z 2
Mark Zagunis, CHC (WIndyCity)
Bradley Zimmer, Clev (Acton)


Last edited by tec on July 22nd, 2017, 8:16 am, edited 7 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: 2017 Minor League Draft- Taken Minor Leaguers
PostPosted: February 4th, 2017, 9:21 am 
Offline
Hall of Famer

Joined: January 9th, 2009, 10:56 am
Posts: 1313
bump to top


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: 2017 Minor League Draft- Taken Minor Leaguers
PostPosted: June 16th, 2017, 12:15 pm 
Offline
Hall of Famer

Joined: January 9th, 2009, 10:56 am
Posts: 1313
bump to top

this is the most recent one


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
Translated by Xaphos © 2007, 2008, 2009 phpBB.fr