Mastersball Fantasy Forum

A forum on fantasy baseball by the people who bring you Mastersball
Return to: Mastersball.
It is currently November 25th, 2017, 2:41 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 17 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2
Author Message
 Post subject: 2016 MiL Draft-List of Taken Minor leaguers
PostPosted: January 19th, 2016, 3:01 pm 
Offline
Major League All-Star
User avatar

Joined: November 25th, 2009, 8:41 am
Posts: 316
Thanks Thom!


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

_________________
Storrs City Chess Company


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: 2016 MiL Draft-List of Taken Minor leaguers
PostPosted: January 23rd, 2016, 11:06 am 
Offline
Hall of Famer

Joined: January 9th, 2009, 10:56 am
Posts: 1318
updated through 1.20


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: 2016 MiL Draft-List of Taken Minor leaguers
PostPosted: March 29th, 2016, 10:19 am 
Offline
Hall of Famer

Joined: January 9th, 2009, 10:56 am
Posts: 1318
bump to top


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: 2016 MiL Draft-List of Taken Minor leaguers
PostPosted: April 25th, 2016, 7:07 am 
Offline
Hall of Famer

Joined: January 9th, 2009, 10:56 am
Posts: 1318
bump


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: 2016 MiL Draft-List of Taken Minor leaguers
PostPosted: December 15th, 2016, 1:53 pm 
Offline
Hall of Famer

Joined: January 9th, 2009, 10:56 am
Posts: 1318
updated thru end of MiL draft


A 12

Domingo Acevedo, NYY (roundRock)
Ronald Acuna, Atl (Omaha)
Spencer Adams, CWS (Springfield)
Willy Adames, TB (Madison)
Brady Aiken, HS (Franklin)
Ozhaino Albies, Atl (Eagleton)
Jorge Alfaro, Texas (Beijing)
Anthony Alford, Tor (Grassland)
Kolby Allard Atl (Mactaquac)
Luis Almanzar DR (Beijing)
Miguel Almonte, Kansas City (Beijing)

Dariel Alvarez, Baltimore (Madison)
J Alvarez, Oak (Springdale)
Yadier Alvarez LAD (Madison)

Mark Appel, Phil (River City)

Lazaro Armenteros, cuba (TTown)
Randy Arozarena - Cuba (Springdale)
Christian Arroyo SF (Miami)

B 33

Roberto Baldoquin, LAA (Springdale)
Jordan "Jo" Adell, Ballard HS (Ky) (Storrs City)


Manny Banuelos, NY Yankees (Springfield)
Franklin Barreto, Toronto (Brew City)
Luis Alexander Basabe, BOS
Jake Bauers TB (T Town)
Chris Beck, Chicago WS (Mactaquac)
Tyler Beede, Vanderbilt University (River City)
Seth Beer Clemson (Grassland)
Josh Bell, Pittsburgh (River City)
Alexei Bell - Cuba (Springdale)
Cody Bellinger LAD (Madison)

Will Benson, HS, Atlanta Georgia (Miami)
Jairo Beras, Texas (Springdale)

Dante Bichette, Jr., NY Yankees (Acton)



Jorge Bonifacio, Kansas City (Springdale)

Bobby Bradley, Clev (Grassland)
Jed Bradley, Milwaukee (Round Rock)

Lewis Brinson, Texas (Grassland)
Gary Brown, San Francisco (Springfield)
J.B. Bukauskas, UNC (StorrsCity)



C 21

Willie Calhoun LAD (Madison)
Dazmon Cameron, Eagles Landing Christian Academy, Georgia (Grassland)
Jeimar Candelario, CHC (TTown)
Rusney Castillo, Cuba (Toledo)
Luis Castro, Colorado (Sewell)
Dylan Cease, CHC (Omaha)
Gavin Cecchini (TTown)
Chance Cisco Bal (TTown)
Trent Clark, MIL ( SanAntonio)
AJ Cole, Oakland (T Town)
Zach Collins, CWS (Eagleton)

Tim Cooney, StL (Springdale)
Franchy Cordero, SD (Acton)
Jharel Cotton, OAK (Roundrock)
Clint Coulter, Milwaukee (Madison)
Dylan Cozens, Phil (Sewell)
Will Craig WakeForest (Hambinos)
JP Crawford, Philadelphia (Mactaquac)

Todd Cunningham, Atlanta (Windy City)


D 15


Bobby Dalbec, Ari (Springfield)

Hagen Danner, HS(Sewell)

Matt Davidson, Chicago WS (Acton)
Jose de Leon, LAD (Auburn)

Rafael De Paula, NY Yankees (Round Rock)
Alfredo Despaigne, Cuba (Beijing)
Jorge Despaigne Cuba (Madison)
Rafael Devers, Boston (Franklin)
Yusneil Diaz LAD (Beijing)
Isan Diaz Cin (Sewell)
Wilmer Difo Was (Beijing)

Samir Duenez, KC (T-Town)

E 3

CJ Edwards Jr, 5 Chicago Cubs (Round Rock)

Anderson Espinosa, Bos (Miami)

F 10

Alex Faedo, Univ Fla (SanAntonio)
Jacob Faria TB (RoundRock)
Erick Feddle, Was (Springdale)

Derek Fisher, HOU (Windy City)
Jack Flaherty StL (Omaha)
Ti’quan Forbes, Columbia HS, Mississippi (Windy City)
Lucius Fox SF (Springdale)
Clint Frazier, Cleveland (Brew City)
Kyle Freeland, Col (Roundrock)
Max Fried, San Diego (MIami)
Shintaro Fujinami Hanshin Tigers (Mactaquac)
Carson Fulmer CWS (roundrock)


G 16

Dermis Garcia, NYY (Beijing)
Wilkerman Garcia NYY (Hambinos)
Amir Garrett Cin (Auburn)
Michael Gettys, Gainesville HS, Georgia (Grassland)
Casey Gillaspie, TB (T Town)
Lucas Giolito, Washington (Franklin)
Ruddy Giron, SD (TTown)

Tyler Glasnow, Pittsburgh (Grassland)
Nelson Gomez, NYY (Beijing)
Stephen Gonsalves, Minn (Springdale)

Marco Gonzalez, StL (Mactaquac)

Nick Gordon, Olympia HS, Florida (Brew City)
Yulieski Gourriel, Cuba (Madison)
Lourdes Gourriel Jr, Cuba (BrewCity)
Zach Granite Min (Sewell)
Connor Greene, Tor (Miami)
Hunter Greene HS (BrewCity)
Cadyn Grenier Oregon State (Mactaquac)
Jacob Groome, HS (Acton)
Robert Gsellman NYM (Miami)
Javier Guerra, SD (Auburn)

Vladimir Guerrero Jr Tor (Brew City)
Taylor Guerrieri, Tampa Bay (Franklin)
Vladimer Gutierrez Cuba (roundrock)

H 14

Josh Hader, Mil (Auburn)
Ian Happ, CHC ( Miami)
alec hansen OU (Storrs City)
Alen Hanson, Pittsburgh (Grassland)
Monte Harrison, Mil (BrewCity)
Hunter Harvey, Baltimore (Hambinos)
Ke'Bryan Hayes Pitt (Miami)
Derek Hill, Det (Beijing)
Jeff Hoffman, East Carolina University (Round Rock)
Grant Holmes, LAD (Franklin)
Brent Honeywell TB (Auburn)
Dustin Hooper HS (TTown)
Rhys Hoskins (San Antonio)
Tanner Houck, MIzzou (StorrsCity)


I 1


J 14
Alex Jackson, Rancho Bernardo HS, California (Central Park)
Luke Jackson, Texas (Mactaquac)
Brandon Jacobs, Chicago WS (Round Rock)
Eric Jagielo, NY Yankees (Mactaquac)
Tyler Jay, Minn (Miami)

Eloy Jimenez, Chicago Cubs (Auburn)
Joe Jimenez Det (Mactaquac)
Jahmai Jones LAA (Madison)

Aaron Judge, NY Yankees (Acton)


K 2

Rob Kaminsky Cle (Springfield)
James Kaprielian, NYY (Sewell)
Mitch Keller, Pitt (StorrsCity)
Jeron Kendall, Vanderbilt University
Carter Kieboom, (Mactaquac) (BrewCity)
Franklyn Kilome PHil (Franklin)
Nick Kingham, Pitt (Sewell)
Alex Kirilloff, Minn (Auburn)
Andrew Knapp Phil (Eagleton)
Tyler Kolek, Shepherd HS, Texas (Windy City)
Mike Kopech Bos (Eagleton)
Matt Krook Ore (Springfield)

L 5

Alex Lange LSU (Hambinos)
Gilbert Lara, Mil (BrewCity)
Dae Ho Lee Sea (Madison)
Kyle Lewis, Mercer College ( Acton)
Royce Lewis HS (Hambinos)
Rymer Liriano, San Diego (Round Rock)
Jorge Lopez, Mil (SanAntonio)
Reynaldo Lopez, Was (Phil)
Yoan Lopez, Ari (Sewell)

M 23

Kevin Maitan, Venez (Storrs City)

Manuel Margot Bos (Grassland)
Deven Marrero, Boston (Mactaquac)
Francis Martes Hou (Storrs CIty)
Eddy Julio Martinez (Beijing)
Jose Miguel Fernandez, Cuba (BrewCity)
Matt Manning Det (TTown)
Jorge Mateo, NYY (acton)
Michael Matuella, Duke U (CentralPark)
Brendan McKay Louisville (Auburn)
Reese McGuire, Pittsburgh (Madison)
Billy McKinney, Cin (Acton)
Triston McKenzie Clev (Hambinos)
Ryan McMahon, Colorado (Auburn)
Austin Meadows, Pittsburgh (Franklin)
Adelberto Mejia, San Francisco (Eagleton)
Francisco Mejia Cle (Mactaquac)

Yoan Moncada, cuba (Beijing)
Raul Mondesi Jr., Kansas City (Mactaquac)
Mickey Moniak Phil (miami)
Mark Montgomery, NY Yankees (Round Rock)

Frank Montas LAD (Roundrock)
Steven Moya, Det (Miami)

Tom Murphy Col (Sewell)


N 8

Sho Nakata, Japan (Madison)

Josh Naylor Mia (SanAntonio)
Sean Newcomb, Hartford University (Central Park)
Kevin Newman Pitt (Miami)
Justin Nicolino, Miami (Sewell)
Brandon Nimmo, NY Mets (Franklin)
Jacob Nottingham, Oak (Springfield)
Dom Nunez, Col (TTown)
Renato Nunez, Oak (Miami)

O 10


Seung-Hwan Oh, STL (RoundRock)

Hector Olivera, cuba (Windycity)

Mike Olt, Chicago Cubs (Windy City)
Jorge Ona Cuba (Hambinos)
Tyler O'Neill (Omaha)
Demi Orimoloye, MIL (Auburn)
Jhailyn Ortiz Phil (auburn)
Luis Ortiz, Sanger HS, California (Windy City)
Shohei Otani, (Acton)
Henry Owens, Boston (Toledo)
Chris Owings, Arizona (Round Rock)

P 15

Joey Pankake, University of South Carolina (Acton)
Byung Ho-Park, Minn (Madison)
David Paulino Hou (Springdale)
Dorssys Paulino, Cleveland (Grassland)
Max Pentecost, Tor (Mactaquac)

Delvin Perez, PR (Beijing)
Franklin Perez, Hou (Eagleton)
DJ Peterson, Seattle (Sewell)
Brett Phillips, Hou (Philly)
Riley Pint, St. Thomas Aquinas High School (KS) (SanAntonio)

Nick Plummer, HS (Sewell)
Jorge Polanco, Minn (Springdale)

AJ Puk ( Hambinos)

Q 1
Roman Quinn, Phi (Miami)

R 15


Rangel Ravelo, CWS (TTown)
Corey Ray Louisville (Franklin)
AJ Reed, Hou (Auburn)
Bobby Reed Fla (StorrsCity)
Sean Reid-Foley Toronto (StorrsCity)
Hunter Renfroe, San Diego (Franklin)


Austin Riley Atl (Franklin)
Victor Roache, Milwaukee (Springfield)
Luis Robert Cuba (Springdale)
Daniel Robertson, Oak (Beijing)
Victor Robles, Was (Springdale)
Brendan Rodgers, (Brew City)
Eduardo Rodriquez, Bos (Miami)
Adrian Rondon, TB (Beijing)
Amed Rosario NYM (Mactaquac)
Norge Ruiz Cuba (WindyCity)
Rio Ruiz, Hou (Mactaquac)
Blake rutherford, Chaminade College ( Grassland)

S 30

Gary Sanchez, NY Yankees (Grassland)
Luis Sardinas, Texas (Round Rock)
Corey Seager, LA Dodgers (Franklin)
J.J. Schwarz, Florida (Omaha)
Nick Senzel, Tennessee (Omaha)
Carlos Sierra Cuba (Windy City)
Yaisel Sierra, Cuba (Windy City)
Chris Shaw, BC (Acton)
Jordan Sheffield, Tullahoma HS, Tennessee (Oxford)
Justus Sheffield Cle (StorrsCity)
Braden Shipley, Arizona (Springfield)
Lucas Sims, Atlanta (Springfield)
Bryson Smith, Cincinnati (Avenel)

Dominic Smith, NY Mets (Grassland)


Bubba Starling, Kansas City (Acton)
Robert Stephenson, Cincinnati (Franklin)
Tyler Stephenson Cin (StorrsCity)
Christin Stewart, Det (T Town)
Kohl Stewart, Minnesota (River City)
Matt Strahm, KC 7 (roundRock)


Dansby Swanson, ATL (Franklin)
Thomas Szapucki, NYM (Hambinos)

T 10


Raimel Tapia, Colorado (Grassland)
Leodys Taveras, Tex (Beijing)
Tyrone Taylor, Milwaukee (Madison)
Rowdy Tellez Tor (Hambinos)
Andrew Toles 7 (RoundRock)
Gleyber Torres, CHC (SanAntonio)
Dion Toscano, Det (Round Rock)
Taylor Trammell Cin (Grassland)
Kyle Tucker, Hou (Hambinos)


U 1
Duane Underwood CHC (Oxford)
Richard (Castillo) Urena, Tor (Mactaquac)



V 5

Anthony Verdugo, LAD (Windy City)
Mark Vientos Charles W Flanagan HS Pembroke Pines FLA (BrewCity)
Dan Vogelbach, Chicago Cubs (Acton)


W 19
Forrest Wall,Col (Hambinos)
Luke Weaver, Florida State University (Acton)
Erich Weiss, University of Texas (Mactaquac)
Jaime Westbrook, ARI (Sewell)
Garrett Whitley, TB (Springfield)

Mason Williams, NY Yankees (Acton)
Nick Williams, Texas (Brew City)
Mac Williamson, San Francisco (T Town)

Jesse Winker, Cincinnati (Springfield)
Brandon Workman, Boston (Round Rock) $5

Y 1

Tetsuto Yamada Tokyo Yakult Swallows (BrewCity)
Luis Yander Cuba (Windy City )

Z 2
Mark Zagunis, CHC (WIndyCity)
Bradley Zimmer, Clev (Acton)


Last edited by tec on May 19th, 2017, 5:05 pm, edited 5 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: 2016 MiL Draft-List of Taken Minor leaguers
PostPosted: December 17th, 2016, 11:02 am 
Offline
Hall of Famer

Joined: January 9th, 2009, 10:56 am
Posts: 1318
bump to top now


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: 2016 MiL Draft-List of Taken Minor leaguers
PostPosted: April 1st, 2017, 11:06 am 
Offline
Hall of Famer

Joined: January 9th, 2009, 10:56 am
Posts: 1318
bump to top


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 17 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
Translated by Xaphos © 2007, 2008, 2009 phpBB.fr